12th International Chess festival CZECH OPEN

Pardubice 2001

A-Open
Blitz
B-Open
C-Open
D-Open
Marathon
Rapid
 
A - KOMERCNI BANKA OPEN 
Final ranking after 9th round 
 
por.PrijmeniJmenoFedVTEloFEloNbodyElostrProgresBucholz
1.WOMACKAMATHIASGERIM246907%24363849%
2.BURMAKINVLADIMIRRUSGM25930724593854
3.FRIDMANDANIELSLATIM256207242635%49%
4.YEVSEEVDENISRUSIM253007241035%50%
5.NEVEROVVALERYUKRGM256407239734%48
6.SOCKOBARTOSZPOLGM25590723963446%
7.SOLOVJOVSERGEYRUSIM243406%24693549%
8.GAVRILOVALEXEIRUSIM243806%245237%53%
9.TOMASHEVSKYEVGENYRUSM244906%244436%48%
10.BELOVVLADIMIRRUSIM243806%244134%50
11.VOKACMAREKCZEGM250706%24353754
12.MOROZALEXANDERUKRGM251206%24183553%
13.SASIKIRANKRISHNANINDGM258906%24153449%
14.SERGEEVVLADIMIRUKRIM249806%241434%48%
15.VOROBIOVEVGENY E.RUSGM250306%24053549%
16.CIOARAANDREI-NESTORROMIM240306%239032%49%
17.POTKINVLADIMIRRUSGM253006%23893447%
18.BABULAVLASTIMILCZEGM256606%238833%45%
19.LALICBOGDANENGGM252806%238433%48
20.NAVARADAVIDCZEIM249106%238235%49%
21.JARACZPAWELPOLGM252106%23693449%
22.SHESTOPEROVALEKSEJRUSM242906%23593345
23.HABAPETRCZEGM24820624713553
24.TOTSKYLEONIDRUSGM248106243033%50%
25.GERZHOYLEONIDISRKM225706241728%47%
26.KOROTYLEVALEXEIRUSGM25730624163453%
27.KALINITSCHEWSERGEYGERGM248306241534%51
28.TOLSTIKHNIKOLAYRUSIM24360624133447
29.TESKEHENRIKGERGM248606241035%49
30.ACSPETERHUNGM251406239433%48
31.STEFANSSONHANNESISLGM25860623883147%
32.GUTMANGENNADIUKRGM251906238733%51
33.FILIPENKOALEXANDERRUSIM24100623763247%
34.KONOPKAMICHALCZEIM24790623703146
35.JAKOVENKODMITRIJRUSIM255106236530%48
36.ODESSKIJILIARUSIM241906236330%43
37.GROSZPETERATTILAHUNGM249506236131%44
38.KUBALAMARTINCZEM233206235328%42%
39.VOTAVAJANCZEGM250906233228%41%
40.KRAIJESSEUSAIM24450623292843%
41.CVEKROBERTCZEIM241106232829%41%
42.SEGERRUEDIGERGERFM24000623273045
43.FAIBISOVICHVADIMRUSIM24300623212942
44.SZEKELYPETERHUNGM24300622982944
45.ZUREKMILANCZEIM244306229726%41
46.SIMACEKPAVELCZEFM24040622912842%
47.CHUDINOVSKIKHALEXANDERRUSM236206226825%39%
48.BOKROSALBERTHUNIM243305%240831%48
49.KHOLMOVRATMIRRUSGM242705%24013250%
50.BROMBERGERSTEFANGERM235305%239827%47
51.MAJER-JUN.JIRICZEM225305%23962446
52.DOBROVVLADIMIRRUSIM240905%23912947%
53.CHERNYSHOVKONSTANTINRUSGM256105%23903148%
54.JONKERMARCNEDM231705%238529%48
55.PRIBYLJOSEFCZEIM239705%23813249
56.JEDYNAKRADOSTAWPOLM234705%23802947
57.GUNNARSSONJON V.ISLIM240405%237829%46%
58.DUMITRESCUDRAGOSROMIM233305%236127%44%
59.LINDBERGBENGTSWEFM231805%23582842%
60.PLISCHKISEBASTIANGERKM222905%235021%37%
61.BERNARDBOREKCZEKM223805%234922%39%
62.PEDERSENNICOLAI V.DENM238205%23472944
63.STOCEKJIRICZEGM253005%234628%46
64.THORARINSSONPALLISLKM214905%23402642%
65.GAGARINVASILIJRUSIM243105%233928%45
66.DOCHEVDIMITARBULIM238205%23382945%
67.LINGNAUCARSTENGERIM242305%233729%44
68.SHTYRENKOVVENIAMINRUSGM250805%233327%45%
69.HASANGATINRAMILRUSIM248205%232628%43
70.NEUMANPETRCZEIM243805%23122943
71.TALLAVLADIMIRCZEIM240105%230928%43%
72.SCHLOSSERPHILIPPGERGM249005%23082742
73.PETRANPETERSVKIM236405%23072843%
74.FONTAINEROBERTFRAIM245205%230526%44%
75.DE-VREUGTDENNISNEDGM242905%23042945%
76.KRAPIVINVLADISLAVRUSFM233905%230326%39
77.SOLNPRIMOZSLOIM242105%22892740%
78.GELLERYAKOVRUSM235505%22712538%
79.PAEHTZ-SEN.THOMASGERGM245105%226324%34
80.PUSHKOVNIKOLAIRUSGM255305%225619%37
81.VAVRAKPETERSVKM22860524533051
82.THORFINNSONBRAGIISLKM23710524273148%
83.GRAFLFLORIANGERFM23170524082847%
84.NUNJIRICZEIM238905239429%47%
85.HLAVNICKAJIRICZEFM22420523852038%
86.PETROVMARIANBULIM246305238029%50
87.KUTUZOVICBRANKOCROIM241305237228%48
88.NEUBAUERMARTINAUTFM237005237028%46
89.KULJASEVICDAVORINCROKM226005236526%45
90.TOKMACHEVMIKHAILRUSKM231305236128%46%
91.JUREKJOSEFCZEIM23290523612642%
92.HARDARSONROBERTISLFM22680523602442%
93.SAKOVICHIGORLATFM22680523552241%
94.ZUMSANDEMARTINGERM236705235128%44
95.NEIDIGSTEFANGERKM22330523512344%
96.PETRIKTOMASSVKM23350523502539%
97.MEDUNAEDUARDCZEGM24820523492846
98.JACKOVAJANACZEWIM23500523492746
99.TUGUIADRIANROMM232705234325%39
100.MEISTERYAKOVRUSIM246105233927%45%
101.DITTMARPETERGERFM23480523382845%
102.ANITOAEIDUMITRUROMIM228205233722%45
103.VRANAFRANTISEKCZEM23120523372640
104.SLAVINAIRINARUSWGM232705233625%42
105.BJORNSSONSIGURBJORNISLKM229705232823%42%
106.TURNERJANCZEKM23100523272642
107.PRIDALONDREJCZEKM220605232421%41%
108.KANTORIKMARIANSVKKM230605232425%45
109.BERNASEKJANCZEKM220205232423%42%
110.HAGAROVAZUZANASVKWGM23420523242540
111.PAEHTZELISABETHGERWIM23830523202842%
112.PISKPETRCZEIM237205231924%46
113.LAMPRECHTMARKGERKM22540523182239%
114.DUPPELMATTHIASGERM245505231327%44
115.TRATARMARKOSLOIM241605231225%38%
116.RODKINRAFAILISRM231405231125%42%
117.PLACHETKAJANSVKGM24430523112744
118.KREJCIJAKUBCZEKM23190523102542
119.ESPIGLUTZGERGM24210523072644%
120.PATAKIGYOZOHUNM23470523052539%
121.HEDMANERIKSWEFM235405229827%40
122.SHUSHPANOVVLADIMIRRUSM24270522942641%
123.LECHTYNSKYJIRICZEGM24220522862741
124.BYSTROVSERGEJRUSFM232505228524%39%
125.HANKOPAVOLSVKKM22160522832039%
126.ALIEVKERIMTKMIM234405228323%38%
127.BEREZJUKSERGEJCZEIM24200522822541
128.VAVRAPAVELCZEIM245905227322%36%
129.LORSCHEIDGERHARDGERFM231905226424%35
130.VAINSHTEINVLADIMIRISRM233405226223%40
131.VOLOSHINLEONIDCZEIM242605225525%41
132.THIELSCHNORMANGERFM23410522261834
133.TUPYMARTINCZEKM229004%242224%46%
134.EGELIPER OVENORM231704%23902745%
135.CACCOCHRISTIANITAKM225204%238625%45%
136.HUDECEKJANCZEKM227804%236122%42
137.RAUDIVEAIVARSLATFM231004%235824%45%
138.VOEKLERBERNDGERFM237604%23542740%
139.JEDRYCZKAKRYSTIANPOLM233004%234924%40%
140.HOLEMARDAVIDCZEKM226004%234621%40
141.MOJZISJAROSLAVCZEFM227204%23372140
142.DEVIDEZORANCROKM225604%23322243%
143.BAKALARZMIECZYSLAWLUXKM231004%232723%41%
144.BALDUANMARKUSGERFM230904%232722%43%
145.KRUPKOVAPETRACZEWGM228104%23232139
146.BORKOVECMILANCZEKM222604%232220%40
147.ADLERJOELSUIFM232804%231824%41
148.MLYNEKPETRCZEKM221504%231317%39%
149.AEPFLERCHRISTIANGERKM224104%231117%34%
150.PROZHANSKIGENRIKISRKM226804%230720%41
151.MAIOROVNIKITABLRM232604%230424%44
152.MOEHRINGGUENTHERGERIM230604%23032240
153.HOLMSGAARDHENRIKDENKM226304%230120%37
154.HAGARA-JUN.EDUARDSVKM234604%22992640
155.ZVARAPETRCZEM234004%22962643
156.JANSENCHRISTOFNEDKM227404%22932034
157.MUZIKMARTINCZEKM226604%228619%37%
158.KANOVSKYDAVIDCZEKM226504%22842035
159.WIRIGANTHONYFRAKM227704%22842037
160.GENOCCHIODANIELEITAM234004%228223%40
161.JEDLICKAALESCZEKM225304%228219%36%
162.KNIESTOLIVERGERFM231704%228224%41
163.HUBERTRALFGERFM235904%22802238
164.O'CINNEIDEMELIRLKM224404%22751533%
165.SOCKOMONIKAPOLWGM238904%22722440%
166.WEGERLEJOERGGERKM227304%227018%38
167.KRISTJANSSONSTEFANISLFM238004%226825%37%
168.BUCHNICEKPETRCZEKM229504%22632138%
169.LAZNICKAVIKTORCZE1204704%226117%37
170.VOLODINVIKTORRUSIM231104%22582338
171.MANIKMIKULASSVKIM241404%225522%37%
172.MARKOSJANSVKKM247904%22531938
173.LIKAVSKYTOMASSVKIM241004%22512241%
174.SZEBERENYIADAMHUNIM241704%22412139
175.KOTANLADISLAVSVKFM234704%22392137%
176.DRESENULRICHGERFM223304%22371736
177.JANTURINARTURRUSM241304%22351935%
178.EL AROUSYABDUL HAMEEDEGYIM233204%22252140%
179.PINTERERIKSVKKM22770424162446
180.RICHTERCHRISTIANGERKM22650423982648%
181.LIVSHITZGABYISRM227204238723%44
182.BERGERSTEVEGERM23110423652739
183.KADATSKYALEXANDERRUSKM225804235522%45%
184.DRBOHLAVFRANTISEKCZEKM22340423492343
185.HAGESAETHERHALVARDNORKM22450423472243%
186.BLOKHDMITRYISRKM21530423442442%
187.SURANJANCZEFM23790423442733
188.LAHNERJAKUBCZEKM21420423412039%
189.STASANSAIVARSLATKM22390423301943%
190.STEHNOPAVELCZEKM22460423291839
191.KALINICHEVANDREYRUSKM22350423271935%
192.TEOFILOVICVJERANCROKM22040423272144%
193.BERZINAILZELATWFM22310423231941%
194.PETRJANCZEKM22360423131835
195.FIALAROBERTCZEKM22630423102140%
196.CIRUKJERZYPOLFM224504230919%41%
197.HRBOLKA-JUN.LADISLAVCZEKM219704229818%38
198.BALINJANCZEKM221204229614%36%
199.MISKOVSKYPAVELCZEKM22090422901636%
200.STASTNYJANCZEKM21750422791736%
201.UBUSHIEVANDREYRUSKM226504227820%35%
202.DOLINSKIJBORISRUSM23740422752140%
203.PITLGREGORYGERKM222904227316%32
204.BAUMAJIRICZEKM224804227214%33%
205.HAUCKEALEXANDRGERKM22240422711635%
206.HAVLICEKLIBORSVKKM223304226917%35
207.KOLESARMILANSVKFM22340422671734%
208.JANZFRERIKGERM235204225919%35%
209.CHETVERIKMAXIMRUSFM233804225816%39
210.SAWADKUHIMASSOUD AMIRGERKM231704225722%38
211.KIMSERGEI E.KAZKM22190422561531%
212.ABDULMAEEDUAEFM23170422552036
213.MORKKJELL ARNENORFM22830422511736%
214.SHKLIARALEKSANDERRUSKM22680422431935
215.ZAJTSEVMIKHAILRUSM239204223118%32
216.SABOLMARIANCZEM232404222718%37
217.REUTSKYSERGEIRUSKM231004217620%36
218.ORTMANNDAVIDGERKM223603%236322%41%
219.PAEHTZ-JUN.THOMASGERKM220403%23562334
220.ZUFICZELJKOCROKM223103%235420%43%
221.ALAGULIANKAMORUSKM224203%234820%43
222.GOMBACJANSLOKM220903%234121%41%
223.MEDUNOVAVERACZEWIM222503%233819%40%
224.JASSIMA. R. SALEHUAEFM229303%232818%42
225.SEELCHRISTIANGERKM226603%231519%38%
226.SKACELIKPETRCZEKM225503%231418%42%
227.ZALKINDKAZMIISRKM222603%231118%40%
228.JOHANNESSONINGVARISLKM219403%230919%36%
229.MAROSMILANSVKKM225103%230917%40
230.NIELSENTOMMYDENKM220403%23081536%
231.SNARHEIMDAGFINNNORKM220203%23071837
232.KRAEMERMARTINGERKM210003%229820%40
233.BROMJIRICZEKM220303%22971937
234.VACULIKMARTINCZEKM214403%22941837
235.MESZAROSMICHALSVKKM220203%229318%37%
236.KACMARIKLUKASCZEKM222603%22931738
237.KRUCKDANIELGERKM219503%228914%36%
238.BUJNOCHRADEKCZEKM212003%228918%34%
239.PICKSTEPANCZEKM216403%22841837%
240.EISENBEISERAMADEUSGERKM219603%228219%34%
241.GRABARSKABARBARAPOLWIM225303%227818%38%
242.LACINAADOLFCZEM225103%227820%39
243.LOKTIONOVANATALIARUSWIM224803%22771635%
244.PRAZNIKANTONSLOFM220503%226914%34%
245.GDOVINJANCZEKM222103%22501530%
246.JASNYSTANISLAVCZEKM230103%22491435
247.DELITZSCHJUERGENGERKM223903%22461436
248.DEBNARLUBOSSVKM232503%224218%35%
249.HLADIKJOSEFCZEKM219903%223812%34
250.HADRABAVLADIMIRCZEM227103%22351533%
251.DUBZEEVISRM228003%22241531%
252.PESCHELANDREASGERKM219803%22201028
253.COLINVINCENTFRAM232703%220718%32
254.STYBLOMICHALCZEKM224703232618%41%
255.MACAKSTEFANSVKKM221403229912%33
256.BAZANT-JUN.PETRCZEM23370322941941
257.SYKORAJOSEFCZEKM215003229118%40%
258.FELLERJOSEPHLUXKM220903229113%36
259.SPESNYJANCZEKM220103228815%34
260.SCHLEICHERGUIDOGERKM226803228316%35
261.WAGENERCLAUDELUXKM220903228215%37%
262.HELLEGAARDCARSTENDENKM22680322811639%
263.CERNOUSEKLUKASCZEKM22620322721737
264.REINEMERFRANKGERKM228303226916%36%
265.NIELSENJANDENKM21920322681532%
266.HANNESSONOLAFURISLKM216103226514%32
267.KAJANMILANSVK120870322451434%
268.VAVRARADIMCZEKM20720322441429
269.HEINZAXELGERKM21400322431235
270.KABERCLAUDELUXKM224503224113%35
271.PALMERCHRISTIANGERKM220503223813%32%
272.KOROLJIRICZE120910322341231%
273.FRIEDRICHJANGERKM227003223414%34
274.BOMBEKPETERSVKKM233403223216%33
275.VALENTAVITCZEM223303222811%33
276.REISCHIGTOMASCZE120940322271131%
277.CHRZPAVELCZEKM2151032225830
278.GALICEKSTANISLAVCZEKM21720322229%31%
279.CEDIKOVAKATERINACZEWKM21420322117%26%
280.CHASOVNIKOVAEUGENIARUSWIM223702%231816%41%
281.KOSATAJANCZEKM214002%22851133
282.HRBOLKA-SEN.LADISLAVCZEKM219702%227813%32
283.HERBOLDMANFREDGERKM224002%227313%36
284.HAGESAETHERARNENORKM218402%22721535%
285.KREDLKARELCZEKM212802%22381134
286.HITZGEROVAGABRIELACZEWIM219102%22321135%
287.HUDACEKJOSEFCZEKM210302%22281029
288.ARNGRIMSSONDAGURISL1203902%22271133%
289.MOHAMEDHOSSEINUAEKM220302%22008%29
290.MONTGOMERYJAMESSCOKM220202%2194829
291.BALABAEVFARITKAZKM216702%21831035%
292.VESTLYJAN VIDARNORKM21090222641333%
293.MAJER-SEN.JIRICZEKM214702225412%31
294.NOSEKFRANTISEKCZEKM21170222386%27
295.KJARTANSSONGUDMUNDURISLKM20650222351233%
296.RATOLISTKAJOSEFCZEKM213702222810%33
297.INCEDIALESCZE12129022211627%
298.BUJAKMICHALCZEKM2121022211731%
299.ZIMMERMANNJULIANGERKM2203022188825%
300.VYSKOCILNEKLANCZEM226801%237111%15%
301.EISENBEISERKARLHEINZGERKM218901%2199830
302.SUDARBORISCROKM225601%21811030
303.SMITSMAYKELNEDKM22050%2311418
 
Partie (games)